100% Food Grade GMP Factory L-Carnitine (CAS 541-15-1)

100% Food Grade GMP Factory L-Carnitine (CAS 541-15-1)

CAS No.: 768-90-1
Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane
MF: C10H15Br
EINECS No.: 212-200-7
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Product Details

We strictly control and manage all links related to equipment quality, and have established scientific inspection standards to ensure the continuous and stable manufacturing of qualified Heparin Sodium Crude, Female Steroid Pregnenolone Hormone Powder, Cas No.: 66104-23-2. Our company now has advanced production equipment and a new management system. We are hearty to welcome domestic and international trade and business friends come business of negotiating and carry on economic and technological exchange cooperation. We're prepared to present you with the most effective ideas over the designs of the orders in a qualified way for those who need.

Product Description 

The 1-Bromoadamantane belongs to organic chemicals, is bromine substitute of adamantane. It is white crystalline powder, insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents, and is an intermediate in the synthesis of amantadine hydrochloride. It is derived from the bromination of adamantane. In a dry enamel glass pot, add adamantane, dropwise add bromine, slowly raise the temperature to about 70 ℃, reflux reaction for 6h. With the formation of 1-bromoadamantane, the reflux temperature of the reactants gradually increased and finally reached 100 ° C. After the reaction was completed, left it overnight. Then raising temperature to 45 ° C, and adding sodium bisulfite solution dropwise to remove excess bromine, then filtering, washing the filter cake with water until neutral, and drying to obtain 1-bromoadamantane. 


CAS No.: 768-90-1

Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane

MF: C10H15Br

EINECS No.: 212-200-7

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

Purity: 99%

Appearance: White Powder

Application: medicine

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:25G,1KG,25KG/drum or as your demand.

Delivery Time: 3 to 7 working days after payment


We are going to make every single effort for 100% Food Grade GMP Factory L-Carnitine (CAS 541-15-1). We are sincerely welcome good friends from numerous circles at dwelling and abroad come to cooperate! If you want to do something, you should do it better, it's our persistent business philosophy and also our unremitting goal.
Hot Tags: 1-bromoadamantane CAS:768-90-1, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 84371-65-3, Azithromycin Amine, Cas No.154598-52-4, Pharmaceutical Fluoxetine, Betamethasone, Pharmaceutical Raw Material Chloramphenicol 99% CAS No. 56-75-7

Inquiry

You Might Also Like