99% L-Carnitine Powder, L-Carnitine Injection, Aceytl L-Carnitine

99% L-Carnitine Powder, L-Carnitine Injection, Aceytl L-Carnitine

CAS No.: 768-90-1
Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane
MF: C10H15Br
EINECS No.: 212-200-7
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Product Details

Our mission is to provide our customers with professional, focused, efficient and perfect quality Sio2 Silicon Dioxide Silica, Cas:768-95-6, Clopidol and hearty service. Of course, other services, like consulting, can be offered too. 'Challenge the limit of the industry and create the pioneer of low price bravely'. Our company will follow the development of the industry as always. We are confident that constantly improving product safety and performances will ultimately foster rapid growth of our clients. Our company staff will be committed to the future, they will temper themselves in the melting pot of the market and adhere to the integrity of development.

Product Description 

The 1-Bromoadamantane belongs to organic chemicals, is bromine substitute of adamantane. It is white crystalline powder, insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents, and is an intermediate in the synthesis of amantadine hydrochloride. It is derived from the bromination of adamantane. In a dry enamel glass pot, add adamantane, dropwise add bromine, slowly raise the temperature to about 70 ℃, reflux reaction for 6h. With the formation of 1-bromoadamantane, the reflux temperature of the reactants gradually increased and finally reached 100 ° C. After the reaction was completed, left it overnight. Then raising temperature to 45 ° C, and adding sodium bisulfite solution dropwise to remove excess bromine, then filtering, washing the filter cake with water until neutral, and drying to obtain 1-bromoadamantane. 


CAS No.: 768-90-1

Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane

MF: C10H15Br

EINECS No.: 212-200-7

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

Purity: 99%

Appearance: White Powder

Application: medicine

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:25G,1KG,25KG/drum or as your demand.

Delivery Time: 3 to 7 working days after payment


Our 99% L-Carnitine Powder, L-Carnitine Injection, Aceytl L-Carnitine is directly participated by experienced technicians from design to production and completion to ensure quality and strive for excellence. We have long attached great importance to the development of innovation and have made continuous innovation one of our core values. Now we have established steady and long business relationships with customers from numerous countries.
Hot Tags: 1-bromoadamantane CAS:768-90-1, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Saccharin Sodium 20-40mesh, Cas No. 56-75-7, Methyl cinnamate, Urokinase from human urine lyophilized powder, Oxfendazole 99%, Mifepristone

Inquiry

You Might Also Like