CAS No. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous

CAS No. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

Whether our Weight Loss Product Dobutramine, Chloramphenicol Antibiotics Agents, Pharmaceutical Raw Material is standard design or customized according to customers' needs, it is renowned worldwide for its high performance, high reliability and innovation. We eagerly invite colleagues who have the ability and dream to join our team and realize the dream in our careers together! We have won more and more customers with high-quality products and excellent reputation. Over the years, we have provided services to major enterprises, able to predict problems in time and provide effective solutions for customers. We are eagerly waiting for your sincerely cooperation.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

We have a high quality automated production line that can develop and produce exquisite CAS No. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous for promoting the common development of domestic and foreign industries. We have been your best choice. With the latest production equipment, as well as senior engineers and professional technical teams, our production workshop has reached international standards and established strict process standards.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, CAS: 14028-44-5, Cas No. 84371-65-3, Erythromycin Thiocyanate, Cas No. 14897-39-3, Prednisolone Acetate, Cas No. 7704-67-8

Inquiry

You Might Also Like