China High Quality Powder Sodium Saccharin

China High Quality Powder Sodium Saccharin

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

We not only will try our greatest to offer you excellent services to just about every client, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for Female Steroid Pregnenolone Hormone Powder, Cas No. 61-76-7, Cas No.: 66104-23-2. We just not only provide the high quality to our customers, but more even important is our best service and the competitive price. After several years of struggle, we finally found the experience, and have established matured business operations, marketing and customer relations.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

Our products are greatly acknowledged and reliable by users and may fulfill repeatedly shifting financial and social wants for China High Quality Powder Sodium Saccharin. Our company always adheres to the people-oriented development concept, focusing on the combination of high-level talent introduction and talent training. Moreover, customer satisfaction is our eternal pursuit.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Heparin Sodium Crude, Chloramphenicol Sodium Succinate, Prednisone Acetate, Cas:5086-74-8, Cas No. 84371-65-3, isoprinosine Inosine Pranobex

Inquiry

You Might Also Like