China Sodium Saccharin 10-20 Mesh

China Sodium Saccharin 10-20 Mesh

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

Since we have scientific management mode, rigorous working attitude, solid technical strength and advanced manufacturing technology, we can promise that each of our Cas 23672-07-3, Pharmaceutical Raw Material Chloramphenicol 99% CAS No. 56-75-7, Dichloromethane is of the highest quality. The quality of products is the basis for enterprises to survive in the fierce market competition. Our products are well welcomed by our customers for the high quality, competitive prices and the most favorable styles. Since its establishment, we have sticked to the business principles of 'people-orientation, and honesty business', and we gather industry elites in our designing and researching section.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

As an important manufacturer of China Sodium Saccharin 10-20 Mesh, relying on professional technical team and strong R&D force, we continue to provide customers with the best products. In order to be the leader of technology improvement in the industry, our technological innovation idea is to make a product and drive an enterprise. We have established standardized office facilities, and have production and management staff who are professional and of high quality.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Dexamethasone Powder, Cas No. 14897-39-3, Folic Acid In Blood System Agents, CAS: 93106-60-6, 99% High Purity Chloramphenicol, Cas No. 126-07-8

Inquiry

You Might Also Like