Factory Supply Sodium Saccharin with Free Sample

Factory Supply Sodium Saccharin with Free Sample

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

We will continue to provide the public with impeccable and incomparable Veterinary Drug Raw Material Tylosin Tartrate, Complex Amino Acid For Plant, CAS :56-75-7, and strive to meet consumer demand. We have in-house testing facilities where our products are tested on every aspect at different processing stages. Our company is constantly enhancing the innovation ability and market adaptability of enterprises. We have established a long-term and mutually beneficial relationship with our customers, won good reputation, and made the company's business grow and develop.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

Our Factory Supply Sodium Saccharin with Free Sample has strong market competitiveness since we have first-class technics, brand-new crafts and advanced equipment. The advantages of our company have created a solid foundation for the sound development and expansion. Our company insists on the purpose of 'takes service priority for standard, quality guarantee for the brand, do business in good faith, to provide professional, rapid, accurate and timely service for you'.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Respiratory System Drugs Theophylline, CAS :56-75-7, Cas No. 811803-05-1, Mifepristone, Female Steroid Pregnenolone Hormone Powder, Breast Cancer Drug Apatinib

Inquiry

You Might Also Like