Food Grade Sodium Saccharin 8-12 Mesh, 20-40 Mesh with Competitive Price

Food Grade Sodium Saccharin 8-12 Mesh, 20-40 Mesh with Competitive Price

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

We take pleasure in a really excellent name amongst our shoppers for our exceptional product or service excellent, competitive rate and also the greatest services for Cas No. 378-44-9, Cas No. 100986-85-4, Cas No. 79350-37-1. Products are sold throughout the country and exported to many countries and regions. 'Quality first, credit first' is our basic philosophy. It is our responsibility to provide customers with first-class products and services. Customer needs are everything we work for. We are willing to make progress and grow together with customers. We have been searching ahead to even better cooperation with overseas buyers dependant on mutual benefits.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

Looking back on the past, through continuous technological innovation, we are committed to the application of high-tech and professional equipment for the production of our Food Grade Sodium Saccharin 8-12 Mesh, 20-40 Mesh with Competitive Price. At the same time, we have solved the worries of customers with high-quality after-sales service and achieved win-win results in trust and mutual support. Our business philosophy is people-oriented, pursuit of perfection, market expansion, and continuous development. We have established strategic partnerships with many well-known companies for common development.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Veterinary Drug Raw Material Tylosin Tartrate, Cas No. 282526-98-1, Amoxicillin Trihydrate, Cas No. 564-25-0, Cas No. 8067-69-4, Gatifloxacin

Inquiry

You Might Also Like