Food Grade Sodium Saccharin (8-12mesh) /128-44-9 for Sweetener

Food Grade Sodium Saccharin (8-12mesh) /128-44-9 for Sweetener

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

Every product in our inventory undergoes strict inspections to ensure that it has the highest quality and safety. Meanwhile, it has always been our pursuit to create the most cost-effective Cas No. 22189-32-8, Chloramphenicol 99%, Intermediate Ulipristal Acetate so that customers can get the most benefits. We always adhere to the principles of trust, win-win, openness and mutual respect, and try our best to use all our experience and expertise to meet the different requirements of our customers. Our company has established long-term cooperative relations with many manufacturers and can provide a steady stream of goods for new and old customers!

Sodium Saccharin 8-12 mesh Food Grade For export

Sodium Saccharin 10-20 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 20-40 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 40-80 mesh 


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25kg/ctn,25kg/drum

Delivery Time: 10-15 days


Payment terms: TT DP  LC



factory view

With the concept of science and technology, innovation and development, we have always engaged in both research and production, aiming to be one of the most professional manufacturer of Food Grade Sodium Saccharin (8-12mesh) /128-44-9 for Sweetener. Due to accountability, our belief is constantly improving, our morality is constantly improving, our personality is constantly improving and our career is constantly expanding. We welcome an opportunity to do business with you and hope to have pleasure in attaching further details of our products.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin 8-12mesh, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cetilistat Reduce Weight Slimming, Food Grade Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Cas No. 282526-98-1, Rifamycin Sodium, Benzyl Chloride, Cas No. 100-44-7

Inquiry

You Might Also Like