Food Grade Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh in Sweetener

Food Grade Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh in Sweetener

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

We adhere to the concept of high quality, high requirements and high performance, and provide reliable 1-Bromoadamantane, Cas No. 58-05-9, Cas:5086-74-8 and services to users. We have an excellent reputation in the industry with ultra-short supply cycle, reasonable product prices, and have become a reliable long-term partner for many manufacturers. With the purpose of 'quality is the foundation of the company', we grow stronger in the fierce market competition.

Sodium Saccharin 8-12 mesh Food Grade For export

Sodium Saccharin 10-20 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 20-40 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 40-80 mesh 


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25kg/ctn,25kg/drum

Delivery Time: 10-15 days


Payment terms: TT DP  LC



factory view

Our company adheres to the business philosophy of 'continuous improvement, comprehensive innovation, people-oriented, and co-creating value', and strives to build the company into a world-class manufacturer of Food Grade Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh in Sweetener. In the course of company's continuous development, we have accumulated rich industry experience, marketing resources and partnerships, and established a standardized customer service and guarantee system. Our company will as always meet the needs of our customers with strong technology, high quality and reliable product performance and warm and thoughtful service and will actively seek to establish a long-term partnership with the community to develop and progress together.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin 8-12mesh, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No.125-10-0, Erythromycin Ethylsuccinate Bp, Adiphenine Hydrochloride, Complex Amino Acid For Plant, Clopidol, Cas No. 63527-52-6

Inquiry

You Might Also Like