Food Grade Sweetener High Quality Sodium Saccharin

Food Grade Sweetener High Quality Sodium Saccharin

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

The excellence of products and the pursuit of perfect service are the key to the success of our company. We will continue to strive to create the best performance Cas No. 126-07-8, 1-Adamantanol, Cas No. 58-05-9 to our customers all over the world. Our company takes science and technology as the forerunner, management as the foundation, and creates a brand-new operating mechanism for the market and users in accordance with the requirements of modern enterprises, thus ensuring product quality and service quality, and creating good social and economic benefits. Our company is equipped with a group of motivated, responsible, capable and united employees.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

We are committed to the professional design and manufacturing of Food Grade Sweetener High Quality Sodium Saccharin, and have accumulated rich production experience and product resources. We have strong technical strength, good product supply and marketing channels, and rich industry expertise, which have established our position in the industry. Our corporate personality is self-improvement, self-confidence and autonomy.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 63527-52-6, Cas No. 79350-37-1, Cas No. 8067-69-4, Thickener food grade Xanthan Gum Powder, Folic Acid In Blood System Agents, Cas No. 68767-14-6

Inquiry

You Might Also Like