Food Grade Thickener 80 Mesh 200 Mesh Xanthan Gum

Food Grade Thickener 80 Mesh 200 Mesh Xanthan Gum

Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder
CAS No.: 165450-17-9
Other Names: E961
MF: C20H30N2O5
EINECS No.:232-554-6

Product Details

We are committed to provide the market with the most sophisticated Cas 73231-34-2, Veterinary raw material, Salmeterol as we constantly adjust the product structure with our long-term accumulated experience and advanced technology from a wide range of fields. It is our great honor to meet your demands. Where there is a road, we should have the image of our brand, and where there is no road, we have the dream of our brand. We have established a mechanism to develop, train and reserve talents from within the enterprise, thus effectively avoiding the risks caused by personnel turnover. Our pragmatic spirit includes being down-to-earth, meticulous, studying hard, and constantly improving ourselves through accumulation.

Product Description 

The Thickener Food Grade Xanthan Gum Powder is a light yellow to white flowable powder with a slight odor, easily soluble in cold and hot water, neutral in solution, resistant to freezing and thawing, and insoluble in ethanol. It disperses and emulsifies into stable hydrophilic viscous colloid in water. It is an extracellular acidic heteropolysaccharide produced by Xanthomonas campestris fermentation and is a polysaccharide polymer compound composed of D-glucose, D-mannose and D-glucuronic acid in a ratio of 2: 2: 1. Its secondary structure is that the side chain is reversely wound around the main chain skeleton, which is maintained by hydrogen bonds to form a rod-shaped double helix structure. Due to its special structure and colloidal properties of macromolecules, it has a variety of functions. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, gel thickener, wetting agent, film forming agent, etc., and is widely used in various fields of the national economy. 


Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder

CAS No.: 165450-17-9

Other Names: E961

MF: C20H30N2O5

EINECS No.:232-554-6

FEMA No.: N/M

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Sweeteners

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Model Number: FI-1701

Appearance: White to off white powder

Assay: 97%~102%

Specification: USP/FCC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/Drum in bulk.

20kgs/Drum with inner 1kgs/Alminium Foil Bag

Delivery Time: Goods in stock


With our loaded working experience and thoughtful products and services, we've got been acknowledged as a reputable supplier for Food Grade Thickener 80 Mesh 200 Mesh Xanthan Gum. Serving customers and satisfying them is our promise. Relying on technology, creating a brand, and participating in international market competition are our development and pursuit goals. So we could guarantee short lead time and high quality assurance.
Hot Tags: thickener food grade xanthan gum powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 55-31-2, Sio2 Silicon Dioxide Silica, Dichloromethane, Cas:768-95-6, Ornidazole, Saccharin Sodium 20-40mesh Food Grade

Inquiry

You Might Also Like