Food Grade Thickener Food Additive Xanthan Gum Powder /Granular for Baking E415 at Low Price

Food Grade Thickener Food Additive Xanthan Gum Powder /Granular for Baking E415 at Low Price

Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder
CAS No.: 165450-17-9
Other Names: E961
MF: C20H30N2O5
EINECS No.:232-554-6

Product Details

As an experienced supplier, our company is the best choice for your ideal and cost-effective and high quality Rosuvastatin Calcium Intermediate, CAS: 93106-60-6, Cas No. 58-55-9. We will provide day and night service and constantly improve service. Our company has established a complete quality assurance system and complete experimental equipment to monitor the entire production process to ensure the stability of product quality. Our goal is to ensure that our commitment to develop the future with technology is reflected in our development process. With strong technical strength, our research and development and manufacturing capabilities have reached the advanced level of the industry. Paired with flexible manufacturing systems, we deliver a wide range of the best quality products within a competitive lead time and the most professional services to our customers in an array of applications and industries.

Product Description 

The Thickener Food Grade Xanthan Gum Powder is a light yellow to white flowable powder with a slight odor, easily soluble in cold and hot water, neutral in solution, resistant to freezing and thawing, and insoluble in ethanol. It disperses and emulsifies into stable hydrophilic viscous colloid in water. It is an extracellular acidic heteropolysaccharide produced by Xanthomonas campestris fermentation and is a polysaccharide polymer compound composed of D-glucose, D-mannose and D-glucuronic acid in a ratio of 2: 2: 1. Its secondary structure is that the side chain is reversely wound around the main chain skeleton, which is maintained by hydrogen bonds to form a rod-shaped double helix structure. Due to its special structure and colloidal properties of macromolecules, it has a variety of functions. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, gel thickener, wetting agent, film forming agent, etc., and is widely used in various fields of the national economy. 


Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder

CAS No.: 165450-17-9

Other Names: E961

MF: C20H30N2O5

EINECS No.:232-554-6

FEMA No.: N/M

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Sweeteners

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Model Number: FI-1701

Appearance: White to off white powder

Assay: 97%~102%

Specification: USP/FCC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/Drum in bulk.

20kgs/Drum with inner 1kgs/Alminium Foil Bag

Delivery Time: Goods in stock


Over the years, we have followed the business philosophy of 'efficiency, pragmatism, innovation, and transcendence', committed to providing customers with high-quality Food Grade Thickener Food Additive Xanthan Gum Powder /Granular for Baking E415 at Low Price and services, hoping to create a win-win situation with customers. Our company keeps promises and operates in compliance. Technological innovation is an effective way for our company to improve its core competitive advantages, and independent technological innovation is a major form of technological innovation.
Hot Tags: thickener food grade xanthan gum powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Sodium Saccharin, Food Grade, Feed Grade Beta-Carotene, Powdered Thyroid, Food Grade Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Intermediate Ulipristal Acetate, Cas No. 16773-42-5

Inquiry

You Might Also Like