Food Grade Thickener Xanthan Gum Powder Price CAS 11138-66-2

Food Grade Thickener Xanthan Gum Powder Price CAS 11138-66-2

Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder
CAS No.: 165450-17-9
Other Names: E961
MF: C20H30N2O5
EINECS No.:232-554-6

Product Details

Our company has an experienced team dedicated to the research and development of Cas No.147098-20-2, 1-Bromoadamantane, Cas:5086-74-8, and can customize various products according to the different requirements of customers. We firmly believe that quality lays the foundation and integrity creates the future. We are willing to work with you to create a better future. Professional quality, customer satisfaction is our quality policy. Our company is striding forward to the international modernization with our advanced management, modern equipment and high-speed development. We have established long-term strategic partnerships with many well-known companies with high-quality products and services. You can trust our products. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with new clients in the near future!

Product Description 

The Thickener Food Grade Xanthan Gum Powder is a light yellow to white flowable powder with a slight odor, easily soluble in cold and hot water, neutral in solution, resistant to freezing and thawing, and insoluble in ethanol. It disperses and emulsifies into stable hydrophilic viscous colloid in water. It is an extracellular acidic heteropolysaccharide produced by Xanthomonas campestris fermentation and is a polysaccharide polymer compound composed of D-glucose, D-mannose and D-glucuronic acid in a ratio of 2: 2: 1. Its secondary structure is that the side chain is reversely wound around the main chain skeleton, which is maintained by hydrogen bonds to form a rod-shaped double helix structure. Due to its special structure and colloidal properties of macromolecules, it has a variety of functions. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, gel thickener, wetting agent, film forming agent, etc., and is widely used in various fields of the national economy. 


Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder

CAS No.: 165450-17-9

Other Names: E961

MF: C20H30N2O5

EINECS No.:232-554-6

FEMA No.: N/M

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Sweeteners

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Model Number: FI-1701

Appearance: White to off white powder

Assay: 97%~102%

Specification: USP/FCC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/Drum in bulk.

20kgs/Drum with inner 1kgs/Alminium Foil Bag

Delivery Time: Goods in stock


We are ISO9001, CE, and GS certified and strictly adhere to their quality specifications for Food Grade Thickener Xanthan Gum Powder Price CAS 11138-66-2. We regard R&D and innovation as our core competitiveness and have established a first-class R&D and design team in the industry. We will continue to adhere to the company's business philosophy, continue to provide users with better service, welcome new and old customers to contact us and establish long-term, friendly cooperation.
Hot Tags: thickener food grade xanthan gum powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Drugs Medicine Azithromycin, CAS:103-26-4, Levosulpiride, Cas 811803-05-1, Gatifloxacin, Clopidol

Inquiry

You Might Also Like