Good Manufacturer Supplies Xanthan Gum for Food Grade Price

Good Manufacturer Supplies Xanthan Gum for Food Grade Price

Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder
CAS No.: 165450-17-9
Other Names: E961
MF: C20H30N2O5
EINECS No.:232-554-6

Product Details

By observing market changes, we constantly adjust and optimize our operating varieties, and strengthen market marketing and expansion. We have a large number of stable customers in the Cas No. 378-44-9, Levosulpiride, Cas:9041-8-1 industry by virtue of superior supply channels, advanced management methods and excellent service methods. As a well educated, innovative and energetic staff, we are responsible for all elements of the research, design, manufacturing, sales and distribution. We usually continually offer you the most conscientious consumer services, along with the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. With boundless management thinking, our company has summed up a set of enterprise sharing mechanism suitable for its own development. In order to adapt to the rapid development of e-commerce environment, expand global business, our compnay has established cooperation with a number of well-known manufacturers.

Product Description 

The Thickener Food Grade Xanthan Gum Powder is a light yellow to white flowable powder with a slight odor, easily soluble in cold and hot water, neutral in solution, resistant to freezing and thawing, and insoluble in ethanol. It disperses and emulsifies into stable hydrophilic viscous colloid in water. It is an extracellular acidic heteropolysaccharide produced by Xanthomonas campestris fermentation and is a polysaccharide polymer compound composed of D-glucose, D-mannose and D-glucuronic acid in a ratio of 2: 2: 1. Its secondary structure is that the side chain is reversely wound around the main chain skeleton, which is maintained by hydrogen bonds to form a rod-shaped double helix structure. Due to its special structure and colloidal properties of macromolecules, it has a variety of functions. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, gel thickener, wetting agent, film forming agent, etc., and is widely used in various fields of the national economy. 


Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder

CAS No.: 165450-17-9

Other Names: E961

MF: C20H30N2O5

EINECS No.:232-554-6

FEMA No.: N/M

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Sweeteners

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Model Number: FI-1701

Appearance: White to off white powder

Assay: 97%~102%

Specification: USP/FCC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/Drum in bulk.

20kgs/Drum with inner 1kgs/Alminium Foil Bag

Delivery Time: Goods in stock


So that you can finest fulfill client's demands, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto 'High Excellent, Competitive Price, Fast Service' for Good Manufacturer Supplies Xanthan Gum for Food Grade Price. We adhere to the enterprise spirit of 'Integrity, Passion, Responsibility, and Integration', adhere to the business philosophy of 'Customer satisfaction is our eternal pursuit', and strive to achieve the dream of creating a legend with quality and creating a future with integrity! We will continue to produce more new products suitable for the market, accelerate the response speed of comprehensive solutions for the special needs of industry users, and provide customers with more added value.
Hot Tags: thickener food grade xanthan gum powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Chloramphenicol, Erythromycin Thiocyanate, Urokinase from human urine lyophilized powder, 2013 Phenylephrine Apis, Cas No.982-57-0, Cetilistat Reduce Weight Slimming

Inquiry

You Might Also Like