High Purity Sodium Saccharin Manufacturer

High Purity Sodium Saccharin Manufacturer

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

Our corporation successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Fluoxetine, Cetilistat Reduce Weight Slimming, Cas No. 63527-52-6. We give full play to R&D advantages in design, focusing on every minute detail, safety hazard control, etc. Our company is equipped with advanced production equipment, technical strength and high-performance production capacity. We believe that companies that combine size and flexibility to adapt to rapidly changing market conditions can become the biggest winners. Now our company has established a good and cooperative relationship with many companies. We diligently pursue the corporate philosophy of 'trust stems from professionalism, benefit stems from quality'. We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers in various industries and develop together.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

We have always insisted on forging ahead, pioneering and innovating, and working hard to eventually become a leading enterprise in High Purity Sodium Saccharin Manufacturer industry. Customers' gratification is our greatest advertising. Our products are sold to the Middle East, Southeast Asia, Africa, Europe, America and other regions, and are favorably appraised by clients.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, High-purity Amoxapine, Chemicals Moxifloxacin, Sodium Saccharin, 1-Adamantanecarboxylic, Prednisolon, Progesterone

Inquiry

You Might Also Like