Kaifeng Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh Food Grade

Kaifeng Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh Food Grade

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

We are able to guarantee you products high quality and competitive value for Cas No.: 66104-23-2, Aprotinin Bp Usp, Ornidazole. Encouraged with the fast producing current market on the speedy foodstuff and beverage consumables all around the entire world, We're hunting forward to functioning with partners/clients to create good results together. Our company has established a set of strict quality assurance system from design, development, production, manufacturing to service. Based on the principle of honesty, our company has acquired a good reputation among global customers. We continue to invest in product development, quality control, etc., and continuously improve our products and services to meet the requirements of users. We can provide more cost-effective products and services for more domestic and foreign users.

Sodium Saccharin 8-12 mesh Food Grade For export

Sodium Saccharin 10-20 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 20-40 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 40-80 mesh 


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25kg/ctn,25kg/drum

Delivery Time: 10-15 days


Payment terms: TT DP  LC



factory view

Persisting in 'High good quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price', we've established long-term cooperation with shoppers from each overseas and domestically and get new and previous clients' high comments for Kaifeng Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh Food Grade. We hope to promote reforms to pave the way for this field, and provide customers with customized equipment and thoughtful service. Our company has a wide range of purchase channels, complete products, and sufficient supply to meet customer needs for various materials, properties, and specifications.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin 8-12mesh, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Folic Acid In Blood System Agents, Aprotinin Bp Usp, Food Additives Sweeteners, Cas No. 58-05-9, CAS: 14028-44-5, Loxoprofen Acid

Inquiry

You Might Also Like