Manufacturer Price White Yellow Powder 80 Mesh Xanthan Gum

Manufacturer Price White Yellow Powder 80 Mesh Xanthan Gum

Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder
CAS No.: 165450-17-9
Other Names: E961
MF: C20H30N2O5
EINECS No.:232-554-6

Product Details

We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body and also the living for Cas No. 282526-98-1, Neomycin Sulphate, Intermediates Of Ciprofloxacin Hcl. Our company sees 'Honesty guarantees quality, pragmaticism casts quality' as the corporate tenet. We continuously improve the quality awareness of all staff. With the strong technical force, we make the research, development and processing as one, to provide the first class quality and service for the old and new customers. We sincerely welcome the new clients abroad to build organization associations and also hope to consolidate the associations while using the long-established prospects. We welcome OEM projects and designs.

Product Description 

The Thickener Food Grade Xanthan Gum Powder is a light yellow to white flowable powder with a slight odor, easily soluble in cold and hot water, neutral in solution, resistant to freezing and thawing, and insoluble in ethanol. It disperses and emulsifies into stable hydrophilic viscous colloid in water. It is an extracellular acidic heteropolysaccharide produced by Xanthomonas campestris fermentation and is a polysaccharide polymer compound composed of D-glucose, D-mannose and D-glucuronic acid in a ratio of 2: 2: 1. Its secondary structure is that the side chain is reversely wound around the main chain skeleton, which is maintained by hydrogen bonds to form a rod-shaped double helix structure. Due to its special structure and colloidal properties of macromolecules, it has a variety of functions. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, gel thickener, wetting agent, film forming agent, etc., and is widely used in various fields of the national economy. 


Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder

CAS No.: 165450-17-9

Other Names: E961

MF: C20H30N2O5

EINECS No.:232-554-6

FEMA No.: N/M

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Sweeteners

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Model Number: FI-1701

Appearance: White to off white powder

Assay: 97%~102%

Specification: USP/FCC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/Drum in bulk.

20kgs/Drum with inner 1kgs/Alminium Foil Bag

Delivery Time: Goods in stock


Our sincere service, not only won the trust and support of customers, but also promoted the continuous development of the company. We will make full use of our experience to provide you with better Manufacturer Price White Yellow Powder 80 Mesh Xanthan Gum and better service. We establish a firm and clear quality concept. We uphold professional spirit, focus on core advantages, pursue excellent quality and adhere to excellence Focusing on products and after-sales service are our company's tenet. We warmly welcome new and old customers to visit our company to buy products and negotiate business. We sincerely look forward to working with you!
Hot Tags: thickener food grade xanthan gum powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 89365-50-4, Cas No. 112811-59-3, Complex Amino Acid For Plant, Doxycycline Hyclate, Levofloxacin Hydrochloride, Cas 73231-34-2

Inquiry

You Might Also Like