Pure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Powder Supplementation CAS 36687-82-8

Pure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Powder Supplementation CAS 36687-82-8

CAS No.: 768-90-1
Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane
MF: C10H15Br
EINECS No.: 212-200-7
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Product Details

In addition to pursuing continuous progress in technology, we also adhere to the people-oriented concept and strive to improve the quality of Cas No.:2971-90-6, Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For Export, Breast Cancer Drug Apatinib to a new level. Now our company has established a good and cooperative relationship with many companies. We diligently pursue the corporate philosophy of 'trust stems from professionalism, benefit stems from quality'. We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers in various industries and develop together. We respect talents and insist on taking scientific and technological talents as the main force of the enterprise. We will do our best to meet or exceed customers' requirements with quality products, advanced concept, and efficient and timely service.

Product Description 

The 1-Bromoadamantane belongs to organic chemicals, is bromine substitute of adamantane. It is white crystalline powder, insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents, and is an intermediate in the synthesis of amantadine hydrochloride. It is derived from the bromination of adamantane. In a dry enamel glass pot, add adamantane, dropwise add bromine, slowly raise the temperature to about 70 ℃, reflux reaction for 6h. With the formation of 1-bromoadamantane, the reflux temperature of the reactants gradually increased and finally reached 100 ° C. After the reaction was completed, left it overnight. Then raising temperature to 45 ° C, and adding sodium bisulfite solution dropwise to remove excess bromine, then filtering, washing the filter cake with water until neutral, and drying to obtain 1-bromoadamantane. 


CAS No.: 768-90-1

Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane

MF: C10H15Br

EINECS No.: 212-200-7

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

Purity: 99%

Appearance: White Powder

Application: medicine

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:25G,1KG,25KG/drum or as your demand.

Delivery Time: 3 to 7 working days after payment


We have strong technical strength, a systematic technical team, professional services, and a complete product range of Pure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Powder Supplementation CAS 36687-82-8. Our company provides products for different customers with proprietary resources, sophisticated technology, excellent quality, and perfect services, and develops professional and personalized services according to customer needs. 'Quality, integrity, professionalism, service' is our company's business philosophy, we will continue to serve each new and old customers and work together for a better tomorrow.
Hot Tags: 1-bromoadamantane CAS:768-90-1, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Rifamycin Sodium, Cas No.154598-52-4, Adrenaline Hydrochloride, Powdered Thyroid, Cas No.57-83-0, Female Steroid Pregnenolone Hormone Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like