Red Phosphorus CAS 7723-14-0 Amorphous Powder

Red Phosphorus CAS 7723-14-0 Amorphous Powder

CAS No.: 768-90-1
Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane
MF: C10H15Br
EINECS No.: 212-200-7
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Product Details

We make every effort to produce and promote 1-Adamantanol, Neomycin Sulphate, Cas 9041-08-1, serve the whole country, and go international, making our company a company that the society needs. We strive to improve company performance and corporate reputation. With strong technical strength and advanced processing technology, our company is committed to providing customers with high-quality personalized products, and has been unanimously recognized by customers. Our factory's technical innovation and equipment renovation are changing rapidly, and the production scale is gradually expanding.

Product Description 

The 1-Bromoadamantane belongs to organic chemicals, is bromine substitute of adamantane. It is white crystalline powder, insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents, and is an intermediate in the synthesis of amantadine hydrochloride. It is derived from the bromination of adamantane. In a dry enamel glass pot, add adamantane, dropwise add bromine, slowly raise the temperature to about 70 ℃, reflux reaction for 6h. With the formation of 1-bromoadamantane, the reflux temperature of the reactants gradually increased and finally reached 100 ° C. After the reaction was completed, left it overnight. Then raising temperature to 45 ° C, and adding sodium bisulfite solution dropwise to remove excess bromine, then filtering, washing the filter cake with water until neutral, and drying to obtain 1-bromoadamantane. 


CAS No.: 768-90-1

Other Names: 1-Bromoadamantane

MF: C10H15Br

EINECS No.: 212-200-7

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

Grade Standard: Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

Purity: 99%

Appearance: White Powder

Application: medicine

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:25G,1KG,25KG/drum or as your demand.

Delivery Time: 3 to 7 working days after payment


Our company has established its strategic development goal of 'creating the first brand of Red Phosphorus CAS 7723-14-0 Amorphous Powder'. With this vision, we continue to innovate and cast our brand with a high degree of social responsibility. In order to enable each employee to have a deep understanding of the concept of company rules and implement them in their daily work, we have formulated a code of conduct as a specific standard. At the same time, our overseas market has also maintained outstanding performance, and our marketing network covers many countries and regions around the world.
Hot Tags: 1-bromoadamantane CAS:768-90-1, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Sodium Saccharin, Pharmaceutical Chemicals Aliskiren, Heparin Sodium, Cas No. 59-02-9, Animal Feed Additives Clopidol, CAS:103-26-4

Inquiry

You Might Also Like