Sodium Saccharin 40-80mesh 40-80mesh 128-44-9, Food Grade, Soluble

Sodium Saccharin 40-80mesh 40-80mesh 128-44-9, Food Grade, Soluble

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

We will design and develop the most cost-effective Chloramphenicol 99%, Inosine Pranobex, Halquinol for you at your acceptable cost. Our company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many retailers and agents. In order to meet more market demands and long-term development, a 150, 000-square-meter new factory is under construction, which will be put into use in 2014.

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade For export


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25G,1KG,25KG/drum or your demand.

Delivery Time: 1 to 3 days after payment


factory view

Our goal is to satisfy our customers by offering golden service, good price and high quality for Sodium Saccharin 40-80mesh 40-80mesh 128-44-9, Food Grade, Soluble. We welcome your drawings and samples. We have a high-quality workforce, which is the source of our company's sustained and rapid development.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin food grade for export, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 22189-32-8, Griseofulvin, Food Grade Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Cas No. 100-44-7, Heparin Sodium, CAS 145-13-1

Inquiry

You Might Also Like