Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh for Food Preservative

Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh for Food Preservative

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

With this motto in mind, we've got develop into amongst one of the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Aprotinin Bp Usp, Saccharin Sodium 20-40mesh Food Grade, Thickener food grade Xanthan Gum Powder. While constantly improving ourselves, we will adopt a sincere service attitude and a spirit of responsibility to serve our customers. Since the manufacturing facility founded, we have now committed on the progress of new products.

Sodium Saccharin 8-12 mesh Food Grade For export

Sodium Saccharin 10-20 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 20-40 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 40-80 mesh 


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25kg/ctn,25kg/drum

Delivery Time: 10-15 days


Payment terms: TT DP  LC



factory view

We continue to use advanced technology and technology at home and abroad, so that our Sodium Saccharin 8-12mesh for Food Preservative is constantly updated, scaled up in production, and high in quality. We always adhere to value creation and innovation, strive to win the recognition of customers and partners, constantly expand business areas, and aspire to build a world-class brand! We are your next business partner.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin 8-12mesh, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, CAS: 93106-60-6, Cas No.147098-20-2, Pharmaceutical Fluoxetine, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Cas:768-90-1, Cas No. 58-55-9

Inquiry

You Might Also Like