Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous for Food Grade

Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous for Food Grade

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

Our company's characteristic is to provide professional solutions for all kinds of problems of Cas No. 154361-50-9, Female Steroid Pregnenolone Hormone Powder, Respiratory System Drugs Theophylline faced by customers, and offer professional products for customers' needs. Finest efforts will likely be produced to offer you the ideal service and goods. Our company has a very sound research and development team to ensure that from product quality to after-sales service and we are in the leading level in the same industry.

Sodium Saccharin 8-12 mesh Food Grade For export

Sodium Saccharin 10-20 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 20-40 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 40-80 mesh 


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25kg/ctn,25kg/drum

Delivery Time: 10-15 days


Payment terms: TT DP  LC



factory view

We adhere to the product positioning of specialized and high-quality, and take the creation of high-end brands as our own responsibility, leading the domestic and even global Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous for Food Grade products to be personalized and intelligent. Our good working environment, excellent sales team, and well-trained technical personnel have established a good communication bridge between us and our customers. In today's fierce competition of product homogeneity, we firmly believe that only technology and service are the fundamental way to survive and develop.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin 8-12mesh, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Chloramphenicol BP USP EP, Adiphenine Hydrochloride, Prednisolone Acetate, Cas No. 378-44-9, Aprotinin Bp Usp, Cas No. 51-42-3

Inquiry

You Might Also Like