Sodium Saccharin Food Grade Sweetner 8-12mesh with Factory Price

Sodium Saccharin Food Grade Sweetner 8-12mesh with Factory Price

CAS No.:6155-57-3
Other Names: Saccharin sodium
MF: C7H9NNaO5S
EINECS No.: 204-886-1
Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Product Details

Through unremitting efforts, we have used new products, new technologies and distinctive service advantages to write a legend in the field of Adrenaline Hydrochloride, Pharmaceutical Raw Material Chloramphenicol 99% CAS No. 56-75-7, Cas No. 58-55-9. In terms of development, the company will closely follow national policies, adapt to environmental changes, carry out technological innovation, adhere to the development concept of becoming stronger and larger, and continue to develop new markets. We respect colleagues, customers, and jointly create a fair, caring, healthy and safe professional environment. Welcome to contact us for further negotiation and cooperation. We have abundant production process inspection, and professional and responsible ethics of production technicians, and our company has established a good reputation among many customer systems.

Sodium Saccharin 8-12 mesh Food Grade For export

Sodium Saccharin 10-20 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 20-40 mesh

Sodium Saccharin 40-80 mesh 


The Sodium Saccharin is the sodium salt of saccharin with two crystal waters. It is colorless crystal or slightly white crystalline powder. It is odorless or slightly aromatic, with a strong sweet taste and bitter taste. Its sweetness is about 500 times than that of sucrose, with weak heat resistance and alkali resistance, sweet taste gradually disappears when heated under acidic conditions, and tastes bitter when the solution is greater than 0.026%. The Sodium Saccharin is produced by chlorosulfonation of toluene and chlorosulfonic acid firstly to obtain oily o-toluenesulfonyl chloride and by-product crystalline p-toluenesulfonyl chloride. After separation, it reacts with ammonia and oxidizes to obtain saccharin, which is finally alkalized by sodium hydroxide to gain finished products. It is a commonly used as synthetic sweetener in the food industry, which is not decomposed in the body and is excreted by the kidneys. It is stable in the production of various foods. 


CAS No.:6155-57-3

Other Names: Saccharin sodium

MF: C7H9NNaO5S

EINECS No.: 204-886-1

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Purity: 99.0%min

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Application: Chemical Intermediate

Appearance: White Powder

Melting point: N/A

Color: White

Usage: Pharm Intermediates

solubility: N/A

Shelf life: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, 25kg/ctn,25kg/drum

Delivery Time: 10-15 days


Payment terms: TT DP  LC



factory view

We are commitment to offer the competitive price, outstanding products quality, as well as fast delivery for Sodium Saccharin Food Grade Sweetner 8-12mesh with Factory Price. With this concept, the company will continue to develop products with high added values and continuously improve products, and will provide many customers with the best products and services! We are in a leading position in the industry, and we are committed to building a well-known brand from all over the world.
Hot Tags: sodium saccharin 8-12mesh, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 7704-67-8, Gatifloxacin, Cas 811803-05-1, Clopidol, Ornidazole, CAS:103-26-4

Inquiry

You Might Also Like