Wholesale Food Grade Gellan Gum Powder / 71010-52-1/ Low /Highacyl

Wholesale Food Grade Gellan Gum Powder / 71010-52-1/ Low /Highacyl

Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder
CAS No.: 165450-17-9
Other Names: E961
MF: C20H30N2O5
EINECS No.:232-554-6

Product Details

We aim to create much more worth for our buyers with our abundant resources, highly developed machinery, experienced workers and great providers for Pharmaceutical Raw Material Chloramphenicol 99% CAS No. 56-75-7, Griseofulvin, Vitamin E Powder. We will meet greater challenges and opportunities in future development, and will continue to shoulder the banner of industry development and leadership. We continue to work hard to continuously update product performance and technical requirements, and have formed an integrated service of production, sales and after-sales. We are willing to sincerely cooperate with friends from all walks of life, work together for a better tomorrow. We have established a corporate governance structure and organizational structure that integrates supervision, incentives, control and coordination. We are looking for long-term business partnerships, and ensure our suppliers that they will definitely benefit in both short and long run.

Product Description 

The Thickener Food Grade Xanthan Gum Powder is a light yellow to white flowable powder with a slight odor, easily soluble in cold and hot water, neutral in solution, resistant to freezing and thawing, and insoluble in ethanol. It disperses and emulsifies into stable hydrophilic viscous colloid in water. It is an extracellular acidic heteropolysaccharide produced by Xanthomonas campestris fermentation and is a polysaccharide polymer compound composed of D-glucose, D-mannose and D-glucuronic acid in a ratio of 2: 2: 1. Its secondary structure is that the side chain is reversely wound around the main chain skeleton, which is maintained by hydrogen bonds to form a rod-shaped double helix structure. Due to its special structure and colloidal properties of macromolecules, it has a variety of functions. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, gel thickener, wetting agent, film forming agent, etc., and is widely used in various fields of the national economy. 


Product name: Xanthan Gum Powder

CAS No.: 165450-17-9

Other Names: E961

MF: C20H30N2O5

EINECS No.:232-554-6

FEMA No.: N/M

Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China

Type: Sweeteners

Brand Name: RQK Pharm

Model Number: FI-1701

Appearance: White to off white powder

Assay: 97%~102%

Specification: USP/FCC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/Drum in bulk.

20kgs/Drum with inner 1kgs/Alminium Foil Bag

Delivery Time: Goods in stock


Over the years, we have followed the business philosophy of 'efficiency, pragmatism, innovation, and transcendence', committed to providing customers with high-quality Wholesale Food Grade Gellan Gum Powder / 71010-52-1/ Low /Highacyl and services, hoping to create a win-win situation with customers. We take the cultivation of talents as the development strategy and take the wind and waves to make the enterprise bigger and stronger. We have got a professional engineering group to serve for your just about every detailed needs.
Hot Tags: thickener food grade xanthan gum powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, price, stocks, Cas No. 564-25-0, Drugs Medicine Azithromycin, Cas No. 50-02-2, Gatifloxacin, Rosuvastatin Calcium Intermediate, Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Inquiry

You Might Also Like